Back to top

Colnbrook School

Colnbrook Team

MEET THE TEAM-SEPTEMBER 2021

Senior Leadership Team
Caroline Aplin Headteacher
Ashley Clark Deputy Head
Hannah Meekings Assistant Head 
Holly Johnson Assistant Head

 

Support Staff
Lucy Charge School Business Manager
Louise Meehan Office Manager
Alison Beattie HR Officer
Jayne Beasley Admin Assistant
Jaime Clarke Receptionist
Jane Hook Family Support Worker
Jagat Limbu Site Supervisor
Linda Reeves, Geraldine Horwood, Debbie Boswell, Shirley Tomlinson, Aiveen White, Alexa Doe, Thushara Vinodkumar, Natasha McDonald, Benita Persaud, Emma Tannian, Loraine March, Ruby Ahmed, Christine Sparrow Mid-Day Supervisory
Assistants
Kathryn Shippey Cook
Cassandra Kaddour Kitchen Assistant

 

Classes

Class Teacher

Rainbow

Rachel Parfit

Blue

Rachel Sherlow

Red

Lindy Kerswill

Yellow

Elly Keeshan & Nic Muncie

Green

Lavinia O’Brien

Pink

 Suzanne Dunne & Holly Johnson

Lilac

Angela Zinonos 

Navy

Karen Johnston

Purple

Lizzy Ellis & Hannah Meekings

Orange

Caroline Crisp & Nic Muncie

White

Vanessa Righton

Grey

Irina Manea

 

Learning Support Assistants

Louise Armsden

Karen Ashton

Jody Ayres

Leanne Bedford

Emma Lordan-Price

Clayton Blake

Gemma Brookes

Sarah Burke

Louisa Clatworthy

Sadie Cook

Katherine Cornelius

Eileen Costello

Maisie Crawley

Eleanor Creighton

Maria Del Pilar Diaz Manjon

Kim Dollard

Lauren Duggan

Sarah Duggan

Kelly Dunn

Cindy Emmanuel

Anna Fijalkowska

James Foord

Keeley Geraghty

Lori Hammond

Tracey Hardwick

Nicole Hay

Faye Hughes

Jennifer James

Stephanie Kennedy

Sutha Kirubakaran

Sheila Lock

Sharon Manser-Pennington

Lucy Miller

Denise Murphy

Rachael O'Brien

Roxanne Olcot

Samantha Palmer

Oana Pascalau

Michelle Petch

Christine Picksley

Matthew Roberts

Hannah Rose

Beth Salmon

Gabriele Scott

Jane Shippey

Lucy Spencer

Lisa Tierney

Paula Tobin

Tanya Topsom

Nicola Vincent

Thushara Vinodkumar Mathramkote

Tatjana Nikolova 

Kerry Waite

Carmel Wilcox

Sandra Williams

Michelle Resco 

Ellis Mills

 

 

 

 

Outreach Team
Clare Slack Outreach Manager
Lizzy Ellis Outreach Teacher
Rachel Parfitt Outreach Teacher

 

Name Role
Emma Hulin, Sarah Hess Teachers - PPA Cover
Clayton Blake PE Apprentice
Oana Pascalau, Beth Salmon, Michelle Petch High Level LSA's

 

Speech & Language Team
Julia Kirman Speech & Language Therapist
Helen Males Speech & Language Therapist
Kelly Booth Speech & Language Therapist
Lori Hammond Speech & Language LSA

 

Occupational Therapist Aaliya Mavani
Educational Mental Health Practitioner Ella McInroy-Naylor