Back to top

Colnbrook School

Colnbrook Team

MEET THE TEAM - SEPTEMBER 2023

Senior Leadership Team

Caroline Aplin

Head Teacher

Ashley Clark

Deputy Head

Hannah Meekings

Assistant Head 

Holly Johnson

Assistant Head 

Nic Muncie

Assistant Head 

Lucy Charge

School Business Manager

 

Support Staff
Louise Meehan Office Manager
Alison Beattie HR Officer
Jayne Beasley Admin Assistant
Claire Woodvine Receptionist
Louise Nevin Family Support Worker
Jagat Limbu Site Manager
Billy Sinclair Site Assistant

Alexa Doe, Debbie Boswell, Joanna Smith, Lewenna Bouhrine, Linda Reeves, Natasha McDonald, Ruby Ahmed, Shirley Tomlinson, Victoria Gavey, Sam Parker

Mid-Day Learning
Assistants
Gemma Stevens Cook
Cassandra Kaddour Kitchen Assistant

 

Class Teachers

Bumblebee

Khadiza Chowdhury & Michelle Petch

Butterfly

Angela Smithson

Ladybird

Lindy Kerswill

Red

Ilana Jacobs

Yellow

Nic Muncie & Elaine Keeshan

Green

Carla Winter

Pink

Suzanne Dunne  

Blue

Rachel Sherlow

Lilac

Emily Stein

Navy

Irina Manea

Purple

Lizzy Ellis & Ashley Clark

Orange

Karen Johnston

White

Vanessa Righton

Grey

Angela Zinonos & Theresa O'Sullivan 


 

Learning Support Assistants

Aiveen White

Amanda Ramage

Andrea Kazamias

Anna Fijalkowska

Billie Hackett

Carmel Wilcox 

Caz Singh

Charlotte Mustoe 

Christine Sparrow

Cindy Emmanuel

Corrine Rylett

Denise Murphy

Eileen Costello 

Ella Horwood 

Ellis Mills

Emma Edwards 

Emma Lordan-Price

Emma Tannian

Filsan Ali Abdi 

Gabriele Scott

Georgia Timms

Hannah Rose

Hayley Reeve 

Jada Akinjiola

James Foord

Jody Ayres

Kelly Dunn

Kim Dollard

Leanne Pink

Lisa Tierney 

Loraine March

Lori Hammond 

Louisa Clatworthy

Louise Armsden 

Louise Nevin

Lucy Miller

 Lucy Spencer

Maria Del Pilar Diaz Manjon

Marianne Matthews

Matthew Roberts

Nicola Vincent

Nicole Hay

Paula Tobin

Rachael O'Brien

Rosie Andrews-O'Sullivan

Sadie Cook

Samantha Palmer

Sandra Williams

Sarah Burke

Sarah Duggan

Sheila Lock

Sophie Wenzel

Sutha Kirubakaran

Suzanne O'Brien

Alice Withers

 

 

Tanya Topsom

Thushara Vinodkumar Mathramkote

 

 

Outreach Team
Clare Slack Outreach Manager
Lizzy Ellis Outreach Teacher

 

Name Role
Emma Hulin Teacher - PPA Cover
Caroline Crisp Teacher - PPA Cover
Michelle Petch Higher Level LSA
Ellis Mills PE Apprentice
Ella Morris LSA Apprentice
Duggee School Therapy Dog

 

Speech & Language Team
Julia Kirman Speech & Language Therapist
Roohi Ahmed Speech & Language Therapist
Kelly Booth Speech & Language Therapist
Lori Hammond Speech & Language LSA

 

Occupational Therapist Hannah Rowe
Educational Mental Health Practitioner Ella McInroy-Naylor